logo
DR. DEVICHAND DAV SR.SEC.PUBLIC SCHOOL
Mohal, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh(CBSE Aff. No 630047)
Latest News  
 

अपराजिता:100 मिलियन समाइल्स।

Extremely interactive and informative session for girls,who became aware of their rights& also understood the importance of performing one's duties as a good citizen.

अपराजिता:100 मिलियन समाइल्स।

अपराजिता:100 मिलियन समाइल्स।

DSP Kullu Priyank Gupta

अपराजिता:100 मिलियन समाइल्स।

Class Concert

Chief Guest Shri Govind Singh Thakur

Class Concert

Class Concert

13-09-2019

Class Concert

National Sports Day

Mr Virender Singh (SI,SSB)

National Sports Day

National Sports Day

29-08-2019

National Sports Day

Cycle Race

29-08-2019

Cycle Race

National Sports Day

29-08-2019

National Sports Day

Janmashtmi Celebration

23/08/2019

Janmashtmi Celebration

Janmashtmi Celebration

23/08/2019

Janmashtmi Celebration

Independence Day 2019

Flag Hoisting

Independence Day 2019

Rakhi Competition

Lkg-6th

Rakhi Competition

Rakhi Competition

Lkg-6th

Rakhi Competition

Rakhi Competition

Lkg-6th

Rakhi Competition

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

27th July 2019

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Musical Chair Parents

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Hoops Drill Class 5th

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Relay Race 5th Class

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Pyramid Race 1st Class

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Yoga Drill

Sports Day (Lkg-V)

Capacity Building Programme

DAV Bharoli , Nadaun

Capacity Building Programme

Capacity Building Programme

DAV Bharoli , Nadaun

Capacity Building Programme

Fancy Dress

22-06-2019

Fancy Dress

Fancy Dress

21-06-2019

Fancy Dress

YOGA DAY

slogan writing Competition

YOGA DAY

YOGA DAY

21st June 2019

YOGA DAY

YOGA DAY

21st June 2019

YOGA DAY

Science Quiz

Ashoka House Winner

Science Quiz

District Judo Championship

Congratulations

District Judo Championship

Environment Day

June 5,2019

Environment Day

Slogan Writing Competition

June 5,2019

Slogan Writing Competition

Interschool Competition at GB Pant

Kullu

Interschool Competition at GB Pant

GOJU-RYU KARATE-DO National Championship 2019

Congratulations

GOJU-RYU KARATE-DO National Championship 2019

Tear & Paste Competition

LKG & UKG

Tear & Paste Competition

Basket Ball Final

29 May 2019

Basket Ball Final

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

Sh. Rajesh Bhandari ji DRO Kullu

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

11th Fresher's 2019

25th May

11th Fresher

LKG Fresher's

25th May 2019

LKG Fresher

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

Junior School

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

Senior School

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

Chief Guest Sh. Rajesh Bhandari ji DRO Kullu

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

Teacher's workshop

Gaurav Oberoi Motivational Speaker

Teacher

Congratulation To Ishita Thakur

Winner of Space Olympiad

Congratulation To Ishita Thakur

CBSE X RESULT

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS🎉 DAVians shining brightest amongst all....

CBSE X RESULT

Scholastic-Book Fair

29 April 2019

Scholastic-Book Fair

Scholastic-Book Fair

29 April 2019

Scholastic-Book Fair

Parents Teacher Meeting

25 April 2019

Parents Teacher Meeting
About Our School

By joint efforts  of Distt. Administration, Late Dr.  Mrs. Nirmala Devichand W/o Late Dr.Devi Chand & local public, DAV Managing CommitteeRead More

Principal's Message

Our school is a branch of DAV tree which is rooted in ancient Indian Tradition but which reaches out to the sky. Being a part of such an illustrious Read More

CREATIVITY CORNER
 
 
Happy Birthday

16/10/2013
Name : SHASHWAT BHANU PRATAP SEN
Father Name : RAJENDER SEN
Mother Name : BHAWNA SEN
Class :I | Section : A

16/10/2012
Name : RANVIR SINGH
Father Name : ARJUN
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :II | Section : A

18/10/2012
Name : ROHIT
Father Name : MAHENDER SHARMA
Mother Name : CHATNA SHARMA
Class :II | Section : A

17/10/2012
Name : TARUN GUPTA
Father Name : SHYAM LAL GUPTA
Mother Name : SHUBHRA GUPTA
Class :II | Section : A

15/10/2009
Name : AMRIT THAKUR
Father Name : VIRENDER SINGH THAKUR
Mother Name : ASHA DEVI
Class :V | Section : B

15/10/2009
Name : MOHIT
Father Name : YASHWANT SINGH
Mother Name : URMILA DEVI
Class :V | Section : B

19/10/2011
Name : UTKARSH NEGI
Father Name : RAJENDER SINGH NEGI
Mother Name : SAVITA KUMARI NEGI
Class :III | Section : B

15/10/2008
Name : SUNIL THAKUR
Father Name : VIVEK KUMAR
Mother Name : KANTA
Class :V | Section : A

15/10/2009
Name : TANISHA SOOD
Father Name : VIRENDER SOOD
Mother Name : MOMITA
Class :V | Section : A

16/10/2007
Name : AKSHIT
Father Name : SUSHANT ASHOK
Mother Name : REETA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : B

19/10/2006
Name : DEKID WANGMO
Father Name : NORBU CHHERING
Mother Name : SHAKUNTLA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : B

16/10/2003
Name : RASHIKA
Father Name : ROHIT KUMAR
Mother Name : KARUNA
Class :XI | Section : A

15/10/2005
Name : SHRADHA THAKUR
Father Name : KAPIL KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA KUMARI
Class :X | Section : A

15/10/2006
Name : TANZIN YANGDOL
Father Name : SONAM PUNCHOG
Mother Name : KALZANG ZANGMO
Class :IX | Section : B

16/10/2004
Name : TANIKSHA THAKUR
Father Name : SURENDER THAKUR
Mother Name : SUNITA THAKUR
Class :X | Section : B

16/10/2002
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : RAM CHAND
Mother Name : UMA DEVI
Class :XII | Section : A

17/10/2008
Name : SAKSHAM KATOCH
Father Name : VINAY KUMAR KATOCH
Mother Name : ARCHNA KATOCH
Class :VI | Section : B

15/10/2013
Name : SANVI CHAUHAN
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SOM LATA
Class :I | Section : B

16/10/2015
Name : NAVISHA
Father Name : RAVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SHEETALA
Class :LKG | Section : B

18/10/2011
Name : SANSKAR NEGI
Father Name : BHAGWAN DASS NEGI
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :III | Section : C

17/10/2010
Name : OJASVI
Father Name : NAVEEN
Mother Name : ISHA
Class :IV | Section : C

19/10/2010
Name : SAMAIRA
Father Name : VIRENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENAKSI
Class :IV | Section : C

17/10/2010
Name : AARAV THAKUR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :IV | Section : C

18/10/2010
Name : DESHAN YANGZOME
Father Name : RAKESH NEGI
Mother Name : HEMLATA NEGI
Class :IV | Section : C

17/10/2012
Name : PRASHANT
Father Name : BUDHI RAM
Mother Name : SUSHMA
Class :II | Section : B

16/10/2012
Name : RISHIKA SINGH
Father Name : RANJEET SINGH
Mother Name : GEETA SINGH
Class :II | Section : B

15/10/2014
Name : ADHMAY THAKUR
Father Name : VINEET
Mother Name : YAMINI
Class :UKG | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • List of Books for Academic year 2019-20 from Std IX- XII

      Download
  • LIST OF BOOKS FOR ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-20(L.K.G-VIII)

      Download
  • Welcome to Dr. Devichand Dav Sr.Sec.Public School